Glacier Books Header
Just Arrived
Mountaineering
Polar Exploration
New Books
Magazines and Journals
Miscellaneous
Glacier Books Home Page
Contact
Books Wanted
News
Visitors Welcome
Links
Featured
Terms and Conditions
Glacier Books Fade Band
Mountaineering & Polar Books Just Arrived - Glacier Books
This web page is updated weekly and lists the books that we have acquired within the last 2 months.

There is also a selection of books recently reduced in price.

Please check back on a regular basis to get an early pick from any new stock.

Monthly Email - Sign up for our monthly email listing new stock, email us at chris@glacierbooks.com to register.

Free Booksearch - If you don’t see a book that you are currently looking for please let us know and we will try and find a copy for you. There is no charge for this service and there is no obligation to buy. Not all our stock is listed so we may already have a suitable copy available.
Glacier Books Mountaineering Books
Glacier Books Red Line
BROWSE BY AUTHOR
A
- B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z
OR CLICK HERE TO SEARCH WITH SECURE ONLINE ORDERING FACILITY
Mountain Navigation For Runners
£ 36
Bagness Martin
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Misty Fell Books, 1993 First Edition, 55pp, paperback, VG+, A very scarce title in any condition., Book Ref: 41795
Mountain Navigation For Runners
£ 26
Bagness Martin
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Misty Fell Books, 1993 First Edition, 55pp, paperback, exlib, sticker to front cover, Good+, A very scarce title in any condition., Book Ref: 38090
Two Men In The Antarctic. An Expedition To The Graham Land 1920 - 1922
£ 395
Bagshawe Thomas Wyatt
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Cambridge University Press, 1939 First Edition, 283pp, 33 plates, 3 text figures, 2 panoramas, map endpapers, original blue cloth, small tear to head of spine, light wear to extremities, VG. Very clean and tidy copy. Foreword by Frank Debenham., Two young and inexperienced junior team members stayed to winter on a tiny islet in the Antarctic in a disused boat, a handful of instruments and scanty stock of provisions. Not only did they survive, but they also carried out scientic work., Book Ref: 41809
The Highlands With Rope And Rucksack
£ 26
Baker, Ernest A.
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
H.F. & G. Witherby, 1923 First Edition, 253pp, some fading to boards, owner's signature, scattered foxing, Good+, Baker was a contemporary of the Abraham Brothers with whom he climbed on occasions., Book Ref: 37088
One And Two Halves To K2
£
Ballard James
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
BBC Books, 1996 First Edition, 208pp, F in F dw., This is the story of Alison Hargreaves' family to K2 following her death there in 1995. Tom was then 6 and Kate 4., Book Ref: 39990
Everest 50 Years On Top Of The World
£
Band George
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Harper Collins Publishers Ltd, 2003 First Edition, 256pp, F in F dw, . Published in association with the Mount Everest Foundation, Royal Geographical Society and The Alpine Club., Signed by Apa Sherpa, Sandy Allan, Stephen Venables, Rebecca Stephens, George Band, Mike Westmacott, Tony Kelly, Chris Bonnington, S Brice, Paul Braithwaite, Leo Dickinson, Conrad Anker, Ang Phurba, signed at the Kendal Film Festivel 16.11.03., Book Ref: 42375
Peaks. Seeking High Ground Across The Continents
£
Bangs Richard
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Taylor Publishing, 1994 First Edition US, 182pp, lavishly illustrated with stunning photographs, F in F dw, Richard Bangs and photographer Pamela Robertson circled the globe determined to experience and capture the unparalleled beauty and light found in high, remote places., Book Ref: 42023
Commando Climber
£
Banks Mike
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd, 1955 First Edition, 240pp,fading to spine and part of front cover, Signed by Mike Banks., Illustrated with 16 pages of photographs and with a frontispiece and drawings in the text by Lilias Stirling., Book Ref: 42326
High Arctic
£
Banks Mike
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
J.M Dent & Sons, 1957 First Edition, 276pp, slight tear to top of spine, fading to spine, VG, The story of the British North Greenland Expedition 1952 - 1954., Book Ref: 42335
Climbing In Britain
£ 2
Barford J. E. Q.
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Penguin Books, 1946 rep, 160pp, paperback, browning to page edges, crease to bottom of front cover, VG-, Instructional book which helped to popularise climbing., Book Ref: 42110
The Last Blue Mountain
£ 40
Barker Ralph
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
The Mountaineers, 1979 rep, 210pp, paperback, wear to edges, Good+, signed by Ralph Barker & Tony Streather., The tragic 1957 Haramosh expedition., Book Ref: 42223
Autumns In Skye, Ross And Sutherland
£ 7
Barnett T. Ratcliffe
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Grant & Murray, 1930 First Edition, 187pp, 16 illusts, foxing to foreedges, VG, , Book Ref: 42178
A Chronological History Of Voyages Into The Arctic Regions (1818)
£ 25
Barrow John
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
David & Charles, 1971 rep, 379pp, 48pp appendices, F in F dw, A history of early arctic exploration., Book Ref: 32798
A Chronological History Of Voyages Into The Arctic Regions (1818)
£ 25
Barrow John
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
David & Charles, 1971 rep, 379pp, 48pp appendices, F in F+ price clipped dw., A history of early arctic exploration., Book Ref: 32926
A Chronological History Of Voyages Into The Arctic Regions (1818)
£ 25
Barrow John
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
David & Charles, 1971 rep, 379pp, 48pp appendices, small private ink stamp, VG+ in VG+ price clipped dw., A history of early arctic exploration., Book Ref: 42206
A Chronological History Of Voyages Into The Arctic Regions (1818)
£ 25
Barrow John
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
David & Charles, 1971 rep, 379pp, 48pp appendices, F in F dw, A history of early arctic exploration., Book Ref: 1753
The Log Of 'Bob' Bartlett - The True Story Of Forty Years Of Seafaring And Exploration
£
Bartlett Captain Robert A.
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
G. P.Putnam's, 1928 2nd Imp US, 352pp, private stamp and bookplate, blue binding with gilt, VG+, Hero of the 1928 Baffin Island Expedition tells of his career at sea., Book Ref: 42149
Das Ringen Um Den Nanga Parbat 1856-1953.
£
Bauer Paul
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Suddeutscher Verlag Munchen, 1955 First Edition, 238pp, ex institute copy, boards have protective film, new endpapers, VG, Text in German, Book Ref: 42205
Das Ringen Um Den Nanga Parbat 1856-1953.
£
Bauer Paul
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Suddeutscher Verlag Munchen, 1955 First Edition, 238pp, VG+ signed by??, Text in German, Book Ref: 42208
Nanga Parbat Adventure
£ 8
Bechtold Fritz
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
John Murray, 1938 rep, 93pp, boards stained and marked, one plate loose, a complete reading copy, , Book Ref: 37082
Challenge Of The North Cascades
£ 50
Beckey Fred
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
The Mountaineers, 1977 US 2nd Printing, 280pp, paperback, VG, signed by Fred Beckey., Descriptive and historic text of 35 peaks by various eminent nature photographers., Book Ref: 42224
A Progress In Mountaineering
£ 25
Bell J.H.B.
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Oliver & Boyd, 1950 First Edition, 424pp, inscr, VG in slightly chipped VG- dw, One of the classics of Scottish mountaineering., Book Ref: 31952
A Progress In Mountaineering
£ 190
Bell J.H.B.
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Oliver & Boyd, 1950 First Edition, 424pp, bump to bottom corner, VG+ in VG dw, signed by J.H.B. Bell to front endpaper. A bright copy with a scarce signature., One of the classics of Scottish mountaineering., Book Ref: 41794
The Four Peaks
£
Bellamy Rex
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Macdonald, 1992 First Edition, 227pp, Fine in VG+ dw, One man's journey to the summits of Ireland, Scotland, Wales and England., Book Ref: 39998
The Western Highlands
£
Bennet Donald
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
The Scottish Mountaineering Club, 1983 Fifth Edition, 180pp, Fine in Good+ dw with some tears, , Book Ref: 42078
No Picnic On Mount Kenya
£
Benuzzi Felice
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
William Kimber, 1952 Second Edition, 231pp, VG in VG- price clipped dw, Amazing true account of escaping a POW camp during the war to climb Mount Kenya and breaking back into the camp afterwards., Book Ref: 42275
Saga Of The Discovery
£ 55
Bernacchi L.C.
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Blackie & Son, 1938 First Edition, 240pp, boards have slight ripple on the cloth, light foreedge foxing, VG in colour photocopy of original dw. A bright copy., The story of the ship Discovery and its adventures. She built in Dundee in 1900 for Scott's Expedition and now rests again in Dundee., Book Ref: 41769
The White Death
£ 140
Bettembourg Georges & Brame Michael
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Reynard House, 1981 First US Edition, 306pp, slight bump to head of front board, VG in VG dw, signed by Michael Brame., Broad Peak, Kangchenjunga, Kusum Kanguru, Everest and Nuptse with Boardman, Scott and Tasker. Bettembourg was killed in a fall near Chamonix while crystal hunting., Book Ref: 41756
A Lady's Life In The Rocky Mountains
£
Bird Isabella
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Konemann, 2000 First Edition, 218pp, a few pages are put in upside down, VG+ in VG+ dw, , Book Ref: 42026
Alan Rouse A Mountaineer's Life
£
Birtles Geoff
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Unwin Hyman, 1987 First Edition, 224pp, Fine in Fine price clipped dw, Signed by Geoff Birtles, Chris Bonington, Jim Curran, Doug Scott, Brian Hall, Leo Dickinson, Greg Child., Tribute to Alan Rouse who died on K2 in 1986, aged 34. After reaching the summit, the first ever British ascent, he perished in a severe storm that also killed Julie Tullis and 3 other climbers., Book Ref: 42392
Annapurna A Woman's Place
£
Blum Arlene
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Granada, 1980 First Edition, 256pp, Fine in Fine dw, The dramatic story of the first women's ascent of one of the worlds's highest peaks., Book Ref: 42248
Magic Of Mont Blanc
£ 62
Bonatti Walter
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Victor Gollancz, 1985 First Edition, 208pp, VG in VG price clipped dw., Upwards of 200 photographs depicting all the main peaks and ridges of the Mont Blanc range., Book Ref: 42523
Magic Of Mont Blanc
£ 78
Bonatti Walter
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Victor Gollancz, 1985 First Edition, 208pp, VG+ in VG dw with one small chip repaired., Upwards of 200 photographs depicting all the main peaks and ridges of the Mont Blanc range., Book Ref: 41758
On The Heights
£ 170
Bonatti Walter
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Rupert Hart-Davis, 1964 First Edition, 248pp, VG+ in VG+ price clipped dw. A lovely copy., Bonatti's account of climbs to K2 and solo ascent of the Dru's South West Pillar., Book Ref: 42219
The Great Days
£ 140
Bonatti Walter
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Victor Gollancz, 1974 First Edition, 189pp, VG+ in VG+ price clipped dw, Autobiography picks up the tale after the retreat from the Central Pillar of Freney., Book Ref: 42218
The Great Days
£
Bonatti Walter
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Victor Gollancz, 1974 First Edition, 189pp,ex.lib with stamps, VG=, Autobiography picks up the tale after the retreat from the Central Pillar of Freney., Book Ref: 42318
Everest The Unclimbed Ridge
£
Bonington C. & Clarke C.
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Hodder & Stoughton, 1983 First Edition, 132pp, inscr, Fine in VG+ price clipped dw, The failed attempt on Everest which resulted in the deaths of Peter Boardman and Joe Tasker., Book Ref: 42020
Everest The Unclimbed Ridge
£
Bonington C. & Clarke C.
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Hodder & Stoughton, 1983 First Edition, 132pp, inscr, Fine in VG+ dw, The failed attempt on Everest which resulted in the deaths of Peter Boardman and Joe Tasker., Book Ref: 42528
Sea, Ice And Rock
£
Bonington C. & Knox-Johnston R.
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Hodder & Stoughton, 1992 First Edition, 143pp, F in F- dw., Sailing and climbing in the Arctic Circle., Book Ref: 42047
Annapurna South Face
£ 19
Bonington Chris
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Cassell, 1971 First Edition, 334pp, slight sunning to spine, internally exceptionally clean indeed, VG+ in F- dw with slight sunning to spine., First ascent. The expedition's success was marred by the death of Ian Clough in an ice avalanche almost at the end of the descent., Book Ref: 37070
Annapurna South Face
£
Bonington Chris
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Penguin, 1979 rep, 410pp, paperback, VG-, First ascent. The expedition's success was marred by the death of Ian Clough in an ice avalanche almost at the end of the descent., Book Ref: 42324
Everest The Hard Way
£
Bonington Chris
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Hodder & Stoughton, 1976 First Edition, 239pp, VG+ in VG dw,, Successful ascent of the south-west face, Mick Burke disappeared near the summit on this expedition., Book Ref: 39996
I Chose To Climb
£
Bonington Chris
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Victor Gollancz, 1966 First Edition, 208pp,VG+ in VG- price clipped dw with a few tears., Bonington's first autobiography, many early memoirs of days with Don Whillans and Ian Clough., Book Ref: 42277
I Chose To Climb
£ 19
Bonington Chris
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Victor Gollancz, 1966 First Edition, 208pp, owner's signature, foreedges dusty, VG- in G dw with small tears and faded spine, Bonington's first autobiography, many early memoirs of days with Don Whillans and Ian Clough., Book Ref: 42383
Mountaineer
£ 30
Bonington Chris
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Diadem Books, 1989 First Edition, 192pp, Fine in Fine dw, signed by Chris Bonington., Thirty years of climbing on the world's greatest peaks., Book Ref: 39458
Mountaineer
£ 15
Bonington Chris
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Diadem Books, 1989 First Edition, 192pp, inscr, Fine in Fine dw, Thirty years of climbing on the world's greatest peaks., Book Ref: 39695
Mountaineer
£ 20
Bonington Chris
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Baton Wicks, 1996 rep, 192pp, softback, Fine, signed by Doug Scott., Thirty years of climbing on the world's great peaks., Book Ref: 5611
Mountaineer
£ 15
Bonington Chris
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Diadem Books, 1989 First Edition, 192pp, F in VG+ dw, Thirty years of climbing on the world's greatest peaks., Book Ref: 36903
Mountaineer
£ 15
Bonington Chris
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Diadem Books, 1989 First Edition, 192pp, F in F dw, Thirty years of climbing on the world's greatest peaks., Book Ref: 30602
Mountaineer
£ 15
Bonington Chris
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Diadem Books, 1989 First Edition, 192pp, F in VG+ dw, Thirty years of climbing on the world's greatest peaks., Book Ref: 37028
Mountaineer
£ 9
Bonington Chris
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Baton Wicks, 1989 rep, 192pp, softback, Fine,, Thirty years of climbing on the world's great peaks., Book Ref: 40284
Mountaineer
£ 25
Bonington Chris
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Diadem Books, 1989 First Edition, 192pp, small owner's label, F in VG dw with small tear repaired, signed by Doug Scott., Thirty years of climbing on the world's great peaks., Book Ref: 7680
The Everest Years. A Climber's Life
£
Bonington Chris
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Hodder & Stoughton, 1986 First Edition, 256pp, Fine in Fine dw, signed By Chris Bonington., Autobiography chronicles his four expeditions to the world's highest peak from early attempts on the South-West Face., Book Ref: 42017
Changabang
£ 38
Bonington Chris, Boysen Martin, Hankinson Alan, Haston Dougal, Sandhu Balwant, Scott Doug
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Heinemann, 1975 First Edition, 118pp, Fine in Fine dw, First ascent of this Garhwal peak via Shipton's Col and the east ridge., Book Ref: 42352
Edmund Hillary - The Life Of A Legend
£
Booth Pat
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Moa Beckett, 1993 First Edition, 208pp, slight wear to bottom of back board, VG+ in VG+ dw, This book is a celebration of the life of Edmund Hillary., Book Ref: 42531
The New Apartment. Smart Living In Small Spaces
£ 11
Borras Montse
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Universe, 2007 First Edition, 423pp, paperback, Fine, Full of stunning photographs, a showcase of the latest designs trends and creative solutions to turn any small space into a comfy and modern home., Book Ref: 37845
Highways And Byways In The Lake District
£ 5
Bradley A. G.
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
MacMillan & Co, 1903 rep, 332pp, spine sunned, some damp marking to rear board, owner's signature, slight ripple to head of pages, G+. Better than it may sound., , Book Ref: 37087
High Exposure. An Enduring Passion For Everest And Unforgiving Places
£
Breashears David
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Canongate, 1999 First Edition, 319pp, F in F dw,, Stories of a world class climber and great adventurer, leader of the Everest IMAX Filming Expedition. A personal history of his expeditions., Book Ref: 42021
High Exposure. An Enduring Passion For Everest And Unforgiving Places
£
Breashears David
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Simon & Schuster, 1999 First Edition US, First Printing, 319pp, F in F dw,, Stories of a world class climber and great adventurer, leader of the Everest IMAX Filming Expedition. A personal history of his expeditions., Book Ref: 42068
High Exposure. An Enduring Passion For Everest And Unforgiving Places
£
Breashears David
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Simon & Schuster, 1999 First Edition, 319pp, F in F dw, signed by David Breashears., Stories of a world class climber and great adventurer, leader of the Everest IMAX Filming Expedition. A personal history of his expeditions., Book Ref: 42478
Rock Climbing In The British Isles 1894 - 1970 - A Bibliography Of Guidebooks
£
Bridge George
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
West Col Productions, 1971 First Edition, 40pp, paperback, Fine copy, A Bibliography of Guide Books, Book Ref: 42358
The Mountains Of England And Wales
£
Bridge George
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Gaston's Alpine Books, 1973 First Edition, 199pp, Fine in VG+ price clipped dw, Tables of Mountains of Two Thousand Feet and more in altitude. Photographs by W.A.Poucher., Book Ref: 42265
The Windhorse
£
Brook Elaine & Donnelly Julie
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Jonathan Cape, 1986 First Edition, 223pp, F- in F- dw., Julie Donnelly has been blind since the age of eight. With Elaine Brook she has climbed many mountains, Book Ref: 42341
Climbing The Corbetts
£
Brown Hamish
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Gollancz, 1988 First Edition, 381pp, inscr, VG+ in VG+ price clipped dw., Scotland's 2500ft Summits, Book Ref: 42001
The Last Hundred. Munros, Beards and a Dog.
£
Brown Hamish
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Mainstream Publishing, 1994 First Edition, 191pp, Fine in Fine dw, Collection by a man who climbs Munros for the only valid reason - fun., Book Ref: 42070
A Naturalist At The Poles - The Life, Work & Voyages Of Dr. W.S. Bruce.
£
Brown R.N. Rudmose
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
J.B. Lippincott Co, 1924 Edition, 316pp, wear to spine, VG-, The life, work and voyages of Dr. W.S. Bruce - Polar Explorer., Book Ref: 42099
The Assault On Mount Everest 1922
£
Bruce Brig Gen Hon C.G.
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Edward Arnold, 1923 First Edition, 339pp, owner's signature, some marks to boards, VG+, Second Everest expedition lead by Bruce. Mallory and Norton reach 26,985 feet., Book Ref: 42394
Black Cuillin Ridge Scramblers' Guide
£
Bull S.P.
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
The Scottish Mountaineering Trust, 1986 rep, 112pp, softback, VG+, A guide to the Black Cuillin Ridge with descriptions, diagrams and maps., Book Ref: 42270
The Secret Garden
£ 5
Burnett Frances Hodgson
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
William Heinemann, 1971 rep, 242pp, owner's signature, Fine in VG- dw price clipped, worn at the edges., Original illustrations by Charles Robinson., Book Ref: 42721
History & Human Relations
£ 5
Butterfield Herbert
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Collins, 1951 Second Impression, 254pp, VG+ in poor dw with rears and piece missing., Eight essays include TheDangers of History, Marxist History, Moral Judgment in History among others., Book Ref: 42720
Survival: South Atlantic
£
Buxton Cindy & Price Annie
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Book Club Associates, 1983 First Edition, 237pp, Fine in Fine dw, In March 1982 the wildlife Film-maker Cindy Buxton and her assistant Annie Price were coming to the end of seven months filming on the South Atlantic island of South Georgia when the Argentinians invaded., Book Ref: 42048
Climbs On Gritstone Volume 4. Further Developments in The Peak District
£ 180
Byne Eric & White Wilfred B.
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Willmer Brothers & Haram ltd, 1957 First Edition, 205pp, a little soiling to boards, owner's signature, VG-, Scarce early climbing guide., Book Ref: 37119
Alone
£
Byrd Richard E.
Glacier Books Book Picture
CLICK TO RESERVE
Putnam, 1938 First Edition, 302pp, inscr, foxing to page edges and some pages, VG in VG- price clipped dw with a few tears., This is an account of Byrd's five months isolation at Advance Base, the place far south of Little America, where in 1934 he nearly died., Book Ref: 42060
BROWSE BY AUTHOR
A
- B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z
Records 1 to 73 of 73
Glacier Books Red Line
PLEASE CONTACT US - info@glacierbooks.com - TEL: +44 (0)1796 470056
GLACIER BOOKS, ARD-DARACH, STRATHVIEW TERRACE, PITLOCHRY, SCOTLAND. PH16 5AT
SITE MAP